Computer Department

  1. Mr. S.R. Narayana Reddy                    Computer Lecturer

The faculty of LAJC known for its commitment to excellence, besides imparting academic needs, extends its helping hand as mentors, guides and counselors to students in need, abreast with the recent developments both academic and psychological.

Executive Committee

  1. Rev. Fr. K.A. Stanislaus, S.J.        Chairman

  2. Rev. Fr. Ch. Amara Rao  S, J.               Vice Chairman

  3. Rev. Fr. Gnana Devan S, J.                  Correspondent

  4. Rev. Fr. M.Arul Jothi, S.J.                     Principal

  5. Rev. Fr. T. Lourdu, S.J.                         Treasurer                                  

Maths Department

  1. Mr. G.J. Ravi Kumar Reddy, M.Sc, M.Phil.                        J.L. in Mathematics

  2. Mr. U. Anil Kumar Reddy, M.Sc.                                       J.L. in Mathematics

  3. Mr. V. Sreedhar Reddy, M.Sc., B.Ed..                               J.L. in Mathematics

  4. Ms. Saritha Vadigina, M.Sc.                                             J.L. in Mathematics

    5.  Ms. Bhanupriya Anapindi, M.Sc.                                     J.L. in Mathematics

 

Physics Department

  1. Mrs. Kamala Devi, M.Sc..                     J.L. in Physics

    2.  Mrs. N .Anusha  M.Sc.                         J.L. in Physics

Chemistry Department

  1. Dr. Ravi Kumar Done, M.Sc. , M.A., B. Ed. Ph. D.            J.L in Chemistry

  2. Mrs. T .Gayathri  M.Sc.   B.Ed.                                           J.L in Chemistry

Physical Education 

  1. Mr. J George Poonolly, B.Com M.PEd      Physical Director

Librarian

Non-Teaching Staff

  1. Mr. Ch. Srinivas Rao, Inter Dip. In Elec. BDPS                           Jr. Assistant

  2. Mr. R. A. Lenin, B.Com                                                                 Jr. Assistant

  3. Mr. K.N. Raju, B.Com                                                                    Jr. Assistant

  4. Mr. Y. Marreddy, M.A.                                                                  Jr. Assistant

  5. Mrs. P. Aruna B.Com                                                                    Jr. Assistant

  6. Mrs. Parameshwari                                                                       Record Assistant

  7. Mr. Gopal                                                                                       Attender

Language Department

  1. Mr. Sunil Kumar, M.A. B.Ed.                                         J.L in Hindi

  2. Mr.Rajashekar , M.A.                                                     J.L in Sanskrit

  3. Mr. Rajender Reddy                                                       J.L in French

  4. Mr. B.Ashok, M.A                                                          J.L in Telugu

English Department

  1. Rev .Fr. M Arul Jothi, M.A ,M.A         J.L. in English

  2. Mrs. Jolly Zacharia M.A., M. Phil.      J.L. in English

  3. Mrs. Mary Magdalene (Sheela) M.A., M.Phil.                 J.L. in English

  4. Mrs. G. Sireesha, M.A.                       J.L. in English

  5. Mr. Ch. Prasad, M.A.                         J.L. in English

  6. Mrs.Deeparaj,M.A.                            J.L. in English

Economics Department

  1. Mrs. Pralekha, M.A.                               J.L. in Economics

  2. Mr. M. Chinnapu Reddy, M.A.             J.L. in Economics

  3. Mrs. G. Anitha, M.A.                             J.L. in Economics

Commerce Department

  1. Mr. D.N. Raj Kumar, M. Com                                               J.L in Commerce

  2. Mr. Sreenivas Lakkim Setty, M. Com, M.B. A                    J.L in Commerce

  3. Mr. Y V S N V Prasad, M. Com, M.B.A                                J.L in Commerce

Zoology Department

  1. Mrs. A . Naga Saritha M.Sc., M,Ed        J.L. in Zoology

Civics Department

  1. Mr. P.G. Sai Prasad M. A, B.Ed.                                       J.L in Civics

   

Botany Department

  1. Mr. B. Shyam Sunder, M. Sc., B.Ed. (Ph.D.)                J.L in Botany